Pages

Thursday, 5 June 2014

The Sunflower Blogger Award


Hey There!

Guess what?



Yep, that's what...

I’ve been nominated by the lovely Miss Asha! She posts cute DIYs and other sweet stuffs on her blog. Do check it out. :]

Let’s get started!

Here are the rules:

1) Share 11 facts about yourself.

2) Answer the questions asked by your nominated blogger.

3) Nominate your bloggers 

4) Set 7 questions for your nominated bloggers.

~~
11 facts about Me:

1.      I LOVE cats

2.      Chocolate is amazing

3.      My favourite color is purple

4.      I like to draw/doodle

5.      I feel that I’m noisy/loud/crazy/random person

6.      I suffer (yes, I mean SUFFER) from atopic dermatitis (eczema) ><

7.      I enjoy crafting

8.      I play the piano

9.      I play the cello

10.  I play the ukulele

11.  I wanna learn to play the flute

Miss Asha asked:

1.      What is the first thing you ever remember from when you were a baby?

When I was really young (around 3-4 years old, maybe?), I remember being on my way to pre-school with my parents and my mom was reading me a book. It was Hansel and Gretel, I’m sure. I fell asleep halfway through and when I woke up, I got upset cos I thought my mum did not finish reading the book. She claimed she did, but I still think she didn’t… And I’m 16 now… Ah wellz…

2.      If you could have a super power, what would it be?

I would absolutely love the ability to control time; to quicken it, to slow it down, to freeze it, all the while being able to choose to either stay the current age or get younger or grow older.

*You have no idea what I will do to this world*

**Trust me, ya dun wanna know…**

3.      What do you want to be when you are older?

I would dearly love to be a counsellor… I’m really interested in psychology and I like helping people, so I figured that being a counsellor would be a great professional vocation for me.

On the other hand, I also want to become an Emergency Paramedic. I’m not really grossed out by blood and stuff. I quite enjoy biology and a little teeny bit of medicine. I revel in the intense periods of stress and pressure, in other words, the adrenaline rush. Once again, I like helping people. :] so I thought this would be a cool job to have.

*Dad raises eyebrows and shakes head*

4.      What is your favourite food? 

I love… Um… honestly, I don’t really like food that much. I eat strictly for survival purposes only and nothing more. Sometimes, I get so annoyed with eating that I fast for an entire day. Or at least attempt to, cos mom always makes sure that my plate is licked clean before I leave the dinner table. I’m not anorexic or anything… (lol) I just find that eating is a chore…

But, if I must give an answer… Chocolate. I love chocolate; love it enough to eat it without getting annoyed… haha
 
5.      Do you prefer to cook or order take-away? 

I enjoy cooking and baking. A LOT. But it’s the washing up that bugs me… So with that in mind, I’d rather order a take-away… but, I’m also aware that take-aways are not the healthiest choice, so from that point of view, I’d cook my own food…

Okay, in summary, it just depends on how I feel that day…

6.      Thoughts on Ariana Grande? 

No idea who she is…

7. What is one of your favourite phrases? 

Um, I can't think of one right now... But I can tell you that my current favourite word is...

Goose

No idea why, but I just keep saying it...

I nominate:





Questions I have:

1.      What’s your favorite ice cream flavor?(lame, I know… ><)

2.      What’s your favorite kind/brand of chocolate?

3.      If you could change your name, what would you change it to?

4.      What’s your favorite sport?

5.      What was something you believed to be real (when it actually wasn’t) when you were younger?(sorry… I just can’t phrase it right :[)

6.      What was the weirdest food you’ve eaten?
7. What is one thing you wanna do but know you can never (or most probably not be able to)accomplish?
 
Okay, that’s all…
Hope you guys enjoyed this post, see you next time!
~Natasha

8 comments:

  1. Hi Natasha! Thanks for nominating me!

    I am a little behind on my "awardings", but I plan (and hope) to post this one as soon as I can! :)

    ~Sarah<3
    cutecombinations.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Sure. Take your time. Look forward to your answers. :)

      ~Natasha
      Thestoryofthisgirlslife.blogspot.com

      Delete
  2. Replies
    1. It was my pleasure, Autumn!

      ~Natasha

      Delete
  3. Thanks for nominating me!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Sorry for taking SO LONG to write this post... but I'm doing it right now! I'll commentagain when I'm done. :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Replies
    1. Thanks for doing this post! I'll look at it soon. :]

      ~Natasha

      Delete

I'd love to hear your thoughts and ideas so do leave a comment. I reply to comments so remember to check back and read my replies. Thanks! <3